DSSSB Recruitment 2019 | Apply Online for 471 AE, JE & Other posts @ dsssbonline.nic.in

Last Updated on February 1, 2019

Post NameLast DateRecruitment Board
Welfare Officer & Other Posts – 20705th March 2019DSSSB Jobs
Junior Engineer (JE) Assistant Engineer (AE) – 26401st March 2019DSSSB Career

DSSSB Recruitment 2019-20 – A great news for the people who belong to Delhi. The state level recruitment board i.e, Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) is on board to hire candidates for 207 vacancies. The post includes Welfare Officer & Other Posts. So, candidates who wish to apply for those post in DSSSB  Notification 2019 can avail online application Form from 31st January 2019 on DSSSB official website i.e, dsssbonline.nic.in. Applicants can make sure that the online application form should reach on or before 05th March 2019

Application form for the Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) is collected in the mode of Online. Aspirants those who are interested can fill the application form as soon as possible, and applicants are requested to fill the application form in without any mistakes. Because the incorrect or unqualified application form will be rejected by the DSSSB Recruitment Board. To track more information related to  2019 applicants can check the below section. Here on this page, we have listed complete details about DSSSB Welfare Officer & Other posts 2019. Have a clear look on that.

DSSSB Recruitment

DSSSB Notification 2019-20 Overview 

Name of the BoardDelhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB)
Name of the PostsWelfare Officer & Other Posts
Number of Vacancies207
Starting Date to Apply31st January 2019
Last Date to Apply 05th March 2019
Application ModeOnline
Job LocationDelhi
Job CategoryDelhi Govt Jobs
Official Websitedsssbonline.nic.in

DSSSB Recruitment 2019 – dsssbonline.nic.in

Are You Looking for the Latest Employment News In Delhi? Then here it goes. DSSSB offers a total of 207 Posts of which there are many trades are available and according to category wise vacancy details are given below. That to the Qualifications also different for some posts and some of them required the Experience Too. Here DSSSB Notification 2019 is given where applicants can find the details regarding their eligibility Qualification and can find for the suitable posts they are eligible to enroll.

As per the recent Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) notification 2019, the eligibility details for Welfare Officer & Other Posts has given below. It is very important to check your qualification for this opportunity. If you have less qualification, you may not able to apply for this career. Here below you can find age limit and educational qualification required for DSSSB Recruitment 2019-20.

DSSSB Notification 2019 Vacancy Details

Post CodeName of the PostNo. of Post
8/19Lower Division Clerk27
9/19Stenographer Gr.II06
10/19Jr. Lab Asstt.07
11/19Legal Assistant5
12/19Scientific Assistant1
13/19Jr. Environmental Engineer48
14/19Welfare Officer/ Probation Officer/Prison Welfare Officer110
Total207

DSSSB Careers 2019 Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification

  • Lower Division Clerk: 12th pass or equivalent qualification from a recognized Board or university. 2. Typing speed of 35 w.p.m. in English or 30 w.p.m. in Hindi on the computer (35 w.p.m. in English or 30 w.p.m. correspond to 10500 KDPH/9000 KDPH on an average of 05 key depressions for each word.)
  • Check more details of educational qualification in official website given below.

Age Limit

Post CodeName of the PostAge
8/19Lower Division Clerk18-27 Years
9/19Stenographer Gr.II18-27 years.
10/19Jr. Lab Asstt.18-27 Years
11/19Legal AssistantNot exceeding 30 years.
12/19Scientific AssistantNot exceeding 30 years.
13/19Jr. Environmental EngineerNot exceeding 30 Years.
14/19Welfare Officer/ Probation Officer/Prison Welfare OfficerNot exceeding 30 years.

Selection Process

Candidates are selected based on their performance in the

  • One-Tier
  • Two-Tier
  • Skill Test

Salary Details

Name of the PostName of Deptt.Grade Pay
Lower Division ClerkDPCC₹5200-20200 with Grade Pay of  ₹1900 (pre-revised)
Stenographer Gr.IIDPCCPB-2 ₹5200-20200, Grade Pay ₹2400 (pre-revised)
Jr. Lab Asstt.DPCCPB.2 ₹5200-20200, Grade Pay ₹1900 (pre-revised)
Legal AssistantDPCCPB.2 ₹9300-34800, Grade Pay ₹4200 (pre-revised)
Scientific AssistantDPCCPB.2 ₹9300-34800, Grade Pay ₹4200 (pre-revised)
Jr. Environmental EngineerDPCCPB.2 ₹9300-34800, Grade Pay ₹4200 (pre-revised)
Welfare Officer/ Probation Officer/Prison Welfare OfficerSocial Welfare₹9300-34800 Grade Pay. ₹ 4200 (pre-revised)

Application Fee

Every Candidate has to Pay the Fee which is Non-Refundable in Online Mode Through OTRS Portal.

  • Candidates have to pay a fee of Rs. 100/- through SBI e-pay mode. Women and SC/ST Candidates are exempted from the payment of the fee.

How to Apply for DSSSB Jobs 2019-20?

  • Candidates have to apply online through  official website given below
  • Open the application link given below and click on the apply button to fill the application form
  • Fill the application form with the required fields and upload a recent passport size photograph
  • Pay the fee and check all the details thoroughly and submit the application form
  • Take the printout of the application form for future reference.

DSSSB Notification 2019-20 – Important Dates

Starting Date to Apply31st January 2019
Last Date to Apply 05th March 2019

DSSSB Recruitment 2019-20 – Important Links

Official NotificationClick Here
Apply Online LinkClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

DSSSB Recruitment 2019-20 – A great news for the people who belong to Delhi. The state level recruitment board i.e, Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) is on board to hire candidates for 264 vacancies. The post includes Junior Engineer (JE) Assistant Engineer (AE). So, candidates who wish to apply for those post in DSSSB  Notification 2019 can avail online application Form from 22nd January 2019 on DSSSB official website i.e, dsssbonline.nic.in. Applicants can make sure that the online application form should reach on or before 01st March 2019

DSSSB Notification 2019-20 Overview 

Name of the BoardDelhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB)
Name of the PostsJunior Engineer (JE) Assistant Engineer (AE)
Number of Vacancies264
Starting Date to Apply30th January 2019
Last Date to Apply 01st March 2019
Application ModeOnline
Job LocationDelhi
Job CategoryDelhi Govt Jobs
Official Websitedsssbonline.nic.in

DSSSB Recruitment 2019 – dsssbonline.nic.in

Are You Looking for the Latest Employment News In Delhi? Then here it goes. DSSSB offers a total of 119 Posts of which there are many trades are available and according to category wise vacancy details are given below. That to the Qualifications also different for some posts and some of them required the Experience Too. Here DSSSB Notification 2019 is given where applicants can find the details regarding their eligibility Qualification and can find for the suitable posts they are eligible to enroll.

As per the recent Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) notification 2019, the eligibility details for Junior Engineer (JE) Assistant Engineer (AE) Posts has given below. It is very important to check your qualification for this opportunity. If you have less qualification, you may not able to apply for this career. Here below you can find age limit and educational qualification required for DSSSB Recruitment 2019-20.

DSSSB Notification 2019 Vacancy Details

Post NameDept NameUROBCSCSTSub-TotalTotal
Asstt. Engg. (Electrical)MCD0501010007264
Asstt. Engg. (Civil)MCD0703020113
Junior Engineer (Civil)MCD54271507103
Junior Engineer (Electrical)MCD1105030120
Junior Engineer (Civil)NDMC0427000233
Junior Engineer (Civil)DUSIB0845020661
Junior Engineer (Electrical)DUSIB1209040227

DSSSB Careers 2019 Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification

  • Candidates must possess Diploma/Degree (Civil/Electrical) Engineering from a recognized University with 2 years experience in the relevant field.
  • Check more details of educational qualification in official website given below.

Age Limit

  • The candidates should be between 18 years and 32 years of age. Age relaxation for SC/ST/OBC/PWD/Women will be applicable in accordance with the government norms.

Selection Process

Candidates are selected based on their performance in the

  • One-Tier
  • Two-Tier
  • Skill Test

Salary Details

Candidates will get Rs. 9,300 – 34,800/- + G.P Rs. 4,600/-

Application Fee

Every Candidate has to Pay the Fee which is Non-Refundable in Online Mode Through OTRS Portal.

  • Candidates have to pay a fee of Rs. 100/- through SBI e-pay mode. Women and SC/ST Candidates are exempted from the payment of the fee.

How to Apply for DSSSB Jobs 2019-20?

  • Candidates have to apply online through  official website given below
  • Open the application link given below and click on the apply button to fill the application form
  • Fill the application form with the required fields and upload a recent passport size photograph
  • Pay the fee and check all the details thoroughly and submit the application form
  • Take the printout of the application form for future reference.

DSSSB Notification 2019-20 – Important Dates

Starting Date to Apply30th January 2019
Last Date to Apply 01st March 2019

DSSSB Recruitment 2019-20 – Important Links

Official NotificationClick Here
Apply Online LinkClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

DSSSB Recruitment 2019: Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board is a recruitment board for National capital Territory of Delhi. There are many job vacancies are waiting to fill up. However, The applicant who wants to get placed in DSSSB Recruitment can check the Job Postings & job Description of DSSSB Careers 2019 in the below article.

DSSSB Recruitment 2019 Notifications

Posted On:7th-July-2018

DSSSB Vacancy 2019 Notification

Post Name: Teacher
Education: Degree or Diploma
No.of Openings: 4366
Last Date: Update Soon

Apply Now

Posted On: 3rd-July-2018

DSSSB Jobs 2019 Notification

Post Name: Pharmacist, Nursing Officer & other Posts
Education: 10+2, Diploma, Degree
No.of Openings: 1651
Last Date: Update Soon

Apply Now

Other Top Board Jobs:

» Indian Post Office Jobs» HPCL Recruitment
» ESIC Recruitment» Army Recruitment
» ISRO Recruitment» AAI Recruitment
» BEL Recruitment» Air Force Recruitment
» BHEL Recruitment» Railway Recruitment

Browse More:

» Sarkari Result» Sarkari Naukri
» Rojgar Result» Govt. Jobs
» Central Govt. Jobs» Syllabus
» Previous Paper» Admit Card
» 10th Pass Jobs» 12th Pass Jobs
State-Wise Govt Jobs 2019

About the Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB)

Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board is a recruitment board which hires the deserving candidates for various government programs in Delhi. The main purpose of establishment of this organization is to recruit people who are skilled & enthusiastic about working in various fields of Delhi government. The DSSSB was inaugurated in the year 1997 by the hands of Delhi State Government. It will be operated by the government of Delhi.

The Delhi Subordinate Service Selection was incorporated for the purpose of hiring competent, capable, highly skilled candidates. All this process will be conducted through conducting written exams, professional tests, and personal interviews wherever as requires. The DSSSB was committed to developing selection and recruitment process in Delhi government. Which includes fair standards in testing, and promise selections of the most capable, competent, and skilled persons for different departments.

Duties & Responsibilities of DSSSB

  • All the recruitment process will be held through Group B & Group C exams.
  • The Person who is head of this organization is to take care of all these activities.
  • All this recruitment process will be invited through advertisements.
  • The Organization has to submit all the list of names who were shortlisted to the exams.
  • The DSSSB Recruitment Board has to select the candidates accordingly.
  • The chairman has the duty to look into the working of the administrative and financial power of the Head of the Department.

DSSSB Recruitment 2019 Job Opportunities

As per the many applicants wish, we people gathered the information about the Recruitment process, Job Vacancies & other details of DSSSB Recruitment 2019. There are many vacancies for multiple profiles yet to fill in DSSSB vacancy 2019. this might be one of the golden opportunity for the candidates who wish to apply for teachers, Nursing Officer & other vacancies in DSSSB Recruitment 2019. Check out more details in the below sections of this page.

  • Nursing Officer
  • Pharmacist
  • Radiographer
  • Teachers
  • Dental Hygienist
  • Lab Technician
  • Speech Therapist
  • Assistant Dietician
  • Medical record Clerk
  • Auxiliary Nurse Midwife
  • Lab Assistant
  • Social Workers
  • Technical Assistant
  • Lab Technician
  • Stenographers
  • Assistant
  • Physiotherapist

The applicant whose dream is to get select in Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board Recruitment 2019 can apply online for various vacancies in DSSSB Jobs. Apart from this many other jobs are there in this organization. Thus, In this article, we have taken you to the details which are necessary to apply for DSSSB Recruitment 2019. For more details visit the official website www.delhi.gov.in

DSSSB Teachers Jobs Description

The Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Recruitment Board recently announced a recruitment notice for 4366 Teacher vacancies. This is gonna be one of the best opportunity for the candidates who intend to get a place in government jobs like DSSSB Teacher Jobs 2019. So, we advise the candidates to make utilize of this opportunity & apply for DSSSB Jobs 2019. Hence, get all the eligibility details of DSSSB Careers 2019 in the below text of this page.

DSSSB Recruitment 2019 for Teachers Eligibility Criteria

Candidates who want to apply for DSSSB Recruitment for Teacher posts, Applicants must have done Degree/Diploma in any stream from any govt recognized institution or university can apply for DSSSB Recruitment. Candidates should have passed in Hindi & English in their Secondary level education. Applicants should have qualified in CTET can apply for DSSSB Notification 2019.

The Aspirants who are going to apply for DSSSB Vacancy 2019 should have a minimum age of 18 years & Maximum of 30 Years. The age relaxation will be applicable as per the rules of Government.

If candidates will select for the above post in DSSSB Vacancy 2019, will get Rs.9,300/- to Rs.34,800/- with grade pay of Rs.4,200/-  (Pre-revised Rs.35,400/-).

DSSSB Vacancy 2019 for Nursing Officer Job Description

Delhi Subordinate Service Selection is going to recruit 1651 Nursing Officer & other vacancies through online mode. Candidates who haven’t applied yet can apply before the Last Date 13 August 2019. Get all Eligibility Criteria like Educational Qualification, Selection Process, Age Limit, Salary Structure & other details which are necessary to apply for DSSSB Notification 2019.

DSSSB Recruitment 2019 for Nursing Officer & other posts Eligibility Criteria

Aspirants who want to apply for DSSSB Recruitment for Nursing Officer & other post,  Applicants must have done Degree/Diploma in science background from any govt recognized institution or university can apply for DSSSB Recruitment.

If you want to apply for DSSSB Vacancy 2019, then you should have a minimum of 18 & maximum of 30 Years. the pay scale for the above-mentioned posts in DSSSB Recruitment is Rs.21,700/- and maximum of Rs.69,100/-

Why Isarkariresults.com for DSSSB Recruitment 2019?

We are the peoples from Isarkariresulst.com has given all the information of DSSSB Recruitment process. Here one can find the latest notifications of DSSSB Careers along with Syllabus & Previous papers. In our site, Applicants can get all the eligibility Criteria which are necessary to apply for DSSSB vacancy 2019. If you don’t want to miss any notification which will be released by DSSSB Recruitment notifications in future, Then subscribe to our newsletter or keep visiting our page.

About the Author: Shaik

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *