Maharashtra SSC Results 2019 | MSBSHSE – Check Maharashtra 10th Results

Maharashtra SSC Results 2019: The SSC Maharashtra Board Result will be declared in June 2019 by MSBSHSE Maharashtra board. The Maharashtra Board SSC results 2019 will be available on the websites. Last year, the Maharashtra SSC Results were announced on 8th June 2018 and the Maharashtra Board i.e. MSBSHSE officially will be announcing the Maharashtra board SSC result 2019 on this website i.e. mahresult.nic.in. This year’s Maharashtra SSC exam result date 2019 is expected to be in June 2019.

Maharashtra SSC Results 2019 – mahresult.nic.in

Maharashtra SSC Results Here we will also provide a live link to check the Maharashtra SSC Results on this page of the website once they are formally announced. So we advise the students to bookmark this page to receive regular updates about the Maharashtra SSC Results 2019. Thus, judging from the previous year’s trends it is expected that the result of Maharashtra 10th class board will be declared. For detailed information and latest updates on Maharashtra SSC Results 2019 including online checking procedure, last year’s result statistics; read the article below. Students are advised to keep checking this website for more details on SSC Result 2019 Maharashtra. However, stick to this page to find more relevant information about SSC Results.

Maharashtra SSC Results Overview

Name of the Examination BoardMaharashtra State Board of Secondary Education
Name of the Exam  Maharashtra SSC Board Exams 2019
CategoryResults
Examination Dates1st March to 22nd March 2019
Result DatesJune 2019 (Tentative)
ModeOnline
Official Sitemahresult.nic.in

Maharashtra Board of Secondary Education – SSC Results

Maharashtra SSC Results 2019

Get Maharashtra State SSC Exam results
Academic year: 2019-2019
Examination Year: 2019

Maharashtra SSC Results 2019

How to Download Maharashtra SSC Results 2019?

  1. Students have to log onto the official website i.e, mahresult.nic.in.
  2. Type the desired state name, in this case.
  3. Look for the link which says Maharashtra 10th Result 2019 / Maharashtra SSC Result 2019
  4. Click on the link and fill up all the details to get the results
  5. The results page will be open, where students can see their Results
  6. Take a Print out your results copy for the future references.

Required Details to check the Results

  1. Registration Number
  2. Name
  3. Date of Borth
  4. Mobile Number
  5. Mobile for OTP (Some times it requires)
  6. Passing Year.

Grading System for Maharashtra SSC Board Results 2019:

Subjects2nd LanguageGradesPoints
92-10090-100A110
83-9180-89A29
75-8270-79B18
67-7460-69B27
59-6650-59C16
51-5840-49C25
43-5030-39D14
35-4220-29D23
34-019-0E—/Fail

Previous Year Statistics

Last year, the MSBSHSE SSC exams were held in the month of March 2018, for which 17,51,353 students (fresh + repeater) had registered across Maharashtra. Out of these 9,73,000 were boys and 7,78,353 were girls who appeared at 4000+ exam centers spread across the state. Last year, the SSC Maharashtra result was declared on 8 June 2018.

The Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education (MSBSHE) conducts the SSC exam for Class 10th every year, through its nine Divisional Boards, which are primarily located at Pune, Mumbai, Nasik, Aurangabad, Latur, Kolhapur, Nagpur, Amravati, and Ratnagiri. The students are requested to keep visiting this website for all details on the Maharashtra Board Results 2019. We wish the best for all students across Maharashtra for their Maharashtra State Board 10th Result.

YearOverall Pass %Boys %Girls %No. of students who registeredNo. of students who have appeared

2018

89.41

87.27

91.97

16,28,613

17,51,353

2017

88.74 %

86.51%

91.46%

17,66, 098

16,89,239

2016

89.56

87.98

91.41

16,07,411

16,01,406

2015

91.46

90.18

92.94

15,77,303

15,72,268

2014

88.32

86.47

90.55

15,55,984

15,49,784

Region-wise performance: Previous Year statistics

DivisionNo. of CandidatesRegisteredAppearedPassed %
PUNE2,73,4442,72,4892,50,56291.95%
NAGPUR1,75,6941,74,8051,46,25783.67%
AURANGABAD1,84,2831,83,2391,61,52288.15%
MUMBAI3,43,9913,42,9733,08,99690.09%
KOLHAPUR1,45,4261,45,1361,35,82793.59%
AMARAVATI1,74,8101,74,0481,46,80284.35%
NASIK2,03,1902,02,4781,77,69387.76%
LATUR1,10,0291,09,23193,09285.22%
KONKAN39,63239,61738,10496.18%
OVERALL16,50,49916,44,01614,58,855

Maharashtra SSC Revaluation Results Details

In this, some of the contenders are not getting minimum qualifying marks in their examinations. Those candidates are applied for the Maharashtra SSC Revaluation Process 2019. The revaluation is the process of re-correcting/ re-counting/ re-verifying the answer sheet. The contenders applied for the Maharashtra 10th Class Reverification will get their result on the official site. The released date of the Maha SSC Revaluation Result 2019 intimated in our web portal. The board planned to release the Maharashtra SSC Reverification Result 2019 in the month of May/June. The students can use the steps mentioned below to download the Maha 10th Revaluation Mark Sheet 2019. Here we provide direct link helps to get the Maharashtra SSC Rechecking Result 2019. The postulants can stay in touch with our web portal for the latest updates.

Steps to Apply for Revaluation/Recounting Results

  1. First of all, applicants will visit the official page.
  2. Click on the Result tab on the home page.
  3. Search here for SSC Re-verification/ Revaluation Result 2018 link.
  4. Fill the detail like Maha SSC Roll Number, DOB & click submit option.
  5. Check the marks and take a printout for the reference.

Maharashtra SSC Supplementary Results

The government of Maharashtra Directorate of Government Examinations will release the SSC or class 10 supplementary exam result on the official website. The result for SSC supplementary exam will be announced on the official results website of Maha SSC, mahresult.nic.in. The students may check the Maha Class 10 supplementary results after some time if such a situation arises. Through the direct given links, students can able to download their supplementary results. As above mentioned steps wise students can check their Maharashtra SSC Supplementary Results 2019.

About Maharashtra State Board of Secondary Education

The Maharashtra State Board of Secondary & Higher Secondary Education, Pune 411004 is an Autonomous Body established under the provisions of the Maharashtra Act No. 41 of 1965. The Maharashtra State Board of Secondary & Higher Secondary Education conducts the HSC and SSC Examinations in the state of Maharashtra through its nine Divisional Boards located at Pune, Mumbai, Aurangabad, Nasik, Latur, Kolhapur, Amravati, Nagpur, and Ratnagiri. The Board conducts examination twice a year and the number of students appearing for the main examination is around 14 Lacs for HSC and 17 Lac’s SSC, for the supplementary examination around 6 Lacs students are expected HSC and SSC together. There are about 21000 schools (SSC) and 7000 (HSC) Higher Sec. Schools / Jr. colleges in the entire state.

About the Author: Vanitha

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *