NPCIL Recruitment 2019 | Apply for 290 Executive Trainee & Apprentices Posts @ npcilcareers.co.in

Last Updated on April 24, 2019

Latest NPCIL Recruitment 2019 Notifications

Post NameLast DateRecruitment Board
Executive Trainee – 20023rd April 2019NPCIL Executive Recruitment 2019
Trade Apprentices – 9030th March 2019NPCIL Trade Apprentice Recruitment

NPCIL Recruitment 2019 – Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited has invited the applicants to apply for 200 vacancies. The post includes Executive Trainees. The official notification was released on the official website of i.e, www.npcil.nic.in on this month of March 2019. Interested candidates can start applying for the Executive Trainee post from 09th April 2019. while the NPCIL Online Application will close off on 23rd April 2019. However, The article fully equipped with the recruitment details of NPCIL Recruitment 2019. Check it out now!!

NPCIL Recruitment

NPCIL Recruitment 2019-20 Overview

Name of the BoardNuclear Power Corporation of India Limited
No of Vacancies200
Name of the postExecutive Trainee
Job CategoryCentral Govt Jobs
Application ModeOnline
Job LocationMaharashtra
Starting Date to Apply09th April 2019
Last Date to Apply23rd April 2019
Official Websitenpcil.nic.in

NPCIL Careers 2019 – npcil.nic.in

Candidates who willing to apply for NPCIL Executive Recruitment 2019 must send their online Application Form on or before 23rd April 2019. The application which is received by after the last date will be rejected without any intimation, As per Nuclear Power Corporation of India Recruitment Board. Well, On this NPCIL Jobs 2019 webpage, we have listed complete eligibility criteria such as Educational Qualification, Selection Process, Age Limit, NPCIL Salary, Application Fee & other details. On the other hand, We have attached NPCIL Online Application From & important dates applicants can get it from the below sections of this page.


Also check: SSC MTS Recruitment 2019 – 10,000+ Vacancies


NPCIL Vacancy 2019 Details

Name of PostNo. of Post
Executive Trainee (Current Vacancies)155
Executive Trainee (Backlog Vacancies)45
Total200

Reservation wise NPCIL Vacancy Details

DisciplineUREWSSCSTOBCTotal
Mechanical260616082783
Chemical040103010413
Electrical140408041545
Electronics040103010514
Instrumentation020001000205
Civil130307041340
Total6315381866200

Eligibility Criteria of NPCIL Recruitment 2019-20

Educational Qualification

Applicants can check the Educational Qualification for NPCIL Careers 2019.

  • Executive Trainee: Applicant must have passed in B.E/B. Tech or B.Sc Engineering or M.Tech with a minimum of 60% marks from any govt recognized institution or university can eligible to apply for this post in NPCIL Careers 2019-20.
  • Furthermore details of Educational Qualification, applicants can check in the official notification which is linked below.

Age Limit

The Age limit & Age Relaxation for NPCIL Vacancy 2019 is listed below.

  • Maximum: 28 Years

Age Relaxation (Upper Age Limit)

  • General: 26 Years
  • OBC: 03 Years
  • SC/ST: 05 Years
  • Persons with benchmarks Disabilities: 10 Years
  • PWD (General): 36 Years
  • For PWD (OBC): 39 Years
  • PWD (SC/ST): 41 Years
  • Dependents of those who died in riots of 1984: 05 Years
  • Persons Domiciled in Kashmir Riots: 05 Years
  • Ex-Serviceman: 05 Years

Selection Process

  • Through Gate exam
  • Interview

NPCIL Salary

The following are the NPCIL Salary details.

  • Executive Trainee: Rs.56,100/- + DA 12% of pay in the pay matrix

Application Fee

  • For General Candidates: Rs.500/-
  • For SC/ST: No Fee
  • The NPCIL Application Fee should be paid through Online only.

NPCIL Recruitment 2019 – Application Procedure

People who intend to apply for Executive Trainee post in NPCIL Recruitment 2019 must apply through Online mode. Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited will not entertain other application modes such as Offline or Posts. Hence, the NPCIL Apply Online Form will active on 09th April 2019.

How to Apply for NPCIL Jobs 2019?

  • Click on Online Application link provided below.
  • Read the given Instructions Carefully.
  • Then Click on the Apply Online Link which is provided below
  • Fill all the required information in the Online Application Form
  • Scan your recent passport size photo and other documents if required
  • After filling the application form click on the submit button and pay the application fee.
  • Take the printout of the NPCIL Recruitment 2019 application form for further use.

NPCIL Recruitment 2019 – Important Dates

Advertisement DateMarch 2019
Starting Date to Apply09th April 2019
Last Date to Apply28th February 2019

NPCIL Careers 2019 – Important links

Official NotificationClick Here
Application LinkClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Recommended Jobs for You:

NHAI Recruitment 2019 – 214 Vacancies

IDBI Bank Recruitment 2019 – Vacancies

ZP Maharashtra Recruitment 2019 – 13,521 Vacancies

Railway Group D Recruitment 2019 – 1,03,769 Vacancies


NPCIL Recruitment 2019– Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited has announced the notice for the post of 90 Trade Apprentices as per the government of India Enterprise. Applicants those who are interested can apply prescribed format on or before the last date (i.e) 30th March 2019.

After the last date, the submission of NPCIL Recruitment 2019 application form will be rejected by the recruitment board. According to Nuclear Power Corporation of India Ltd, Candidates those who are applying must possess minimum qualification from any recognized institution or university with minimum qualifying marks. Here applicants can get to know more about the NPCIL Jobs 2019 in the below section.

NPCIL Recruitment 2019 Overview

Name of the BoardNuclear Power Corporation of India Ltd (NPCIL)
No of Vacancies90
Name of the postTrade Apprentices
Job CategoryCentral Govt Jobs
Application ModeOffline
Job LocationGujarat
Starting Date to ApplyStarted
Last Date to Apply30th March 2019
Official Websitenpcil.nic.in

NPCIL Notification 2019 – npcil.nic.in

Applicants those who are applying for NPCIL Recruitment 2019 have to complete the required educational Qualification. Aspirants have also posses a certain age limit to apply for the NPCIL posts. Candidates those who are Applying for the NPCIL Recruitment 2019 Posts will be selected on the basis of their performance in the exam which was conducted by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited. Selected candidates will get a month to month pay from the recognized and will be placed in Gujarat.

Here in the below blog candidates can get to know the details about the eligibility criteria like educational Qualification, Age Limit, Application fee, selection process and so on. Applicants can check the entire details about the NPCIL Recruitment 2019 over here. And also candidates can check the latest NPCIL Job notification too.

NPCIL Vacancy Details 2019

Post NameNumber of Vacancies
Fitter25
Machinist05
Electrician25
Turner05
Instrument Mechanic10
PASAA05
Welder05
Electronic Mechanic10
Total90

Eligibility Criteria for NPCIL Careers 2019

Educational Qualification

Applicants can check the Educational Qualification for NPCIL Careers 2019.

  • Candidates should Completed ITI in Fitter Trade/ Machinist Trade/ Electrician Trade/ Turner Trade/ Electronic Mechanic Trade/ PASAA /COPA Trade/ Welder Trade/ Electronic Mechanic Trade.
  • Candidates can get more details in the official Notification.

Age Limit

  • Minimum: 14 Years
  • Maximum: 24 Years

Age Relaxation 

  • The Age Relaxation to SC/ST & OBC candidate would be given as per the Govt. of India directives.

Selection Process

The Selection Process for NPCIL Jobs 2019 is given below

  • On the basis of marks obtained in their ITI standard/ course.

Pay Scale

  • 90% of the minimum wage for the semiskilled worker if he/she had undergone 2 years ITI training at School/ Institution.
  • 80% of the minimum wage for the semiskilled worker if he/she had undergone 1-year ITI training at SchooI/ Institution.
  • Refer to Official Notification for more details.

Application Fee

  • Kindly refer the Official Notification of NPCIL Recruitment 2019 to know the application fee.

NPCIL Recruitment 2019 – Application Form

Here, in the below web page we will be providing direct links to the application form to make avail of users. As per the recruitment notification, Applicants need to fill the application in order to apply for the above post. The board allows offline applications. So, applicants can keep this in mind and fill the form carefully. Along with the application form we also listed steps to apply for NPCIL Careers 2019-20. The duly filled in application form affixing passport size photograph on the space provided along with self-attested copies of all supporting documents may be sent in the following address. So make use of this article and apply for the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Ltd Recruitment 2019.

Steps to Apply for NPCIL Recruitment 2019

  • Click on Online Application link provided below.
  • Read the given Instructions Carefully.
  • Then Click on the Apply Online Link which is provided below
  • Fill all the required information in the Online Application Form
  • Scan your recent passport size photo and other documents if required
  • After filling the application form click on the submit button and pay the application fee.
  • Take the printout of the NPCIL Recruitment 2019 application form with supporting documents sent in the following address.

Address:

  • Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, Kakrapar Gujarat Site, PO- Anumala Via Vyara, Dist. Tapi, Pin- 394651, Gujarat.

Important Dates to be noted for NPCIL Notification 2019

Starting Date to ApplyStarted
Last Date to Apply30th March 2019
Last Date for submission of Application30th March 2019

NPCIL Recruitment 2019 Important Links

Official NotificationClick Here
Application FormClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Why Isarkariresults for NPCIL Recruitment 2019?

Sarkari Result is the one stop Solution for NPCIL Notification 2019. isarkariresults ensures that we provide all the Notifications and Updates Released by Nuclear Power Corporation of India Ltd (NPCIL). We are Promising the Users that, we will never miss any of the NPCIL Recruitment 2019 Notification. Candidates need to do a Simple Task to Stay Updated with NPCIL Vacancy 2019 Notification, that is they have to visit www.isarkariresults.com daily or subscribe to our Notifications. All the Job Openings of NPCIL Recruitment 2019, Job Seekers can get here.

About the Author: admin

1 Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *