SSA Delhi Recruitment 2019 – Apply for 636 TGT & Primary School Teachers Posts @ www.edudel.nic.in

Last Updated on February 12, 2019

SSA Delhi Recruitment 2019: Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan has announced the latest job notification for the posts of TGT & Primary School Teachers. This gives a huge opening to the candidates who are looking for the teacher’s job in Delhi. There are 521 TGT Vacancies and 117 Primary School Teachers posts are available. Applicants who are interested can fill the application form available online form 5th January 2019. The last date of submitting the application form is on 13th January 2019.

Candidates those who are interested in SSA Delhi Recruitment 2019 can check the Qualification details in the below section.  SSA Delhi online application link and notification are available on official website. This engagement is purely based on contractual. Applicants who are qualified in Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET), those candidates only will be considered. Here in the below section applicants can get more information related to SSA Delhi Recruitment 2019.

SSA Delhi Recruitment

SSA Delhi Recruitment 2019 Overview

Name of the BoardSarva Shiksha Abhiyan
No of Vacancies636
Name of the postTGT & Primary School Teachers
Job CategoryDelhi Government Jobs
Application ModeOnline
Job LocationDelhi
Starting Date to ApplyStarted
Last Date to Apply13th January 2019
Official Websitewww.edudel.nic.in

SSA Delhi  Jobs 2019 

Candidates those who are applying for SSA Delhi Recruitment 2019 have Knowledge in  Hindi which is essential. Aspirants must have prescribed age limit and educational qualification. Candidates will be selected based on their performance in written test followed by an interview. Selected aspirants will be engaged anywhere in Delhi Location.  More details related to SSA Delhi recruitment like educational qualification, Age Limit, Application fee, and so on will be updated in the below webpage. Kindly scroll down the entire article to grab all the pieces of information related to SSA Delhi Jobs 2019.

Many Job seekers may interest in the Government job, importantly Teachers job. It is one of the great opportunity for the applicants who are looking for the Government jobs in Delhi. It is purely on the contract basis and the applicants will be reviewed yearly on their performance. Candidates can get the latest and upcoming SSA Delhi job alert 2019 here.

SSA Delhi Recruitment 2019 Vacancy Details

TGT Vacancy Details

East110203040903
North East18071811171402
North0206010201
North West A12150608110402
North West B171119151013
West A01040102
West B091815151509
South West A02030101
South West B151510150414
South090916191111
New Delhi
Central0102
Total521

Primary School Teachers Vacancy Details

District NameVacancy List
East21
North East26
North08
North West-A02
North West-B14
West-A03
West-B12
South West-A02
South West-B03
South17
Central07
Total117

SSA Delhi Jobs 2019 Eligibility Details

Educational Qualification

TGT Posts:

  •  A Bachelor’s Degree (Honours/Pass) or equivalent from a recognized University having secured 45% marks in aggregate, in two school subjects of which at least one out of the following should have been at the elective level:-
    (i) English,
    (ii) Mathematics,
    (iii) Natural/Physical Science,
    (iv) Social Science

Primary School Teachers: 

  • Senior Secondary (10+2) or Intermediate or its equivalent from a Recognized Board.
  • Two years diploma or certificate course in Elementary Teachers Education Course/Junior Basic Training or Bachelor of Elementary Education or equivalent from a recognized institution.
  • Must have passed Hindi as a subject at Secondary Level.

Age Limit

CategoryAge Details
For Gen/ UR Candidates30 years for male candidates and 40 years in case of female candidates as on 13/01/2019
Relaxation ( in Upper age limit )05 years for SC/ST candidates
03 years for OBC candidates

Selection Process

  • Candidates will be selected based on their performance in the Interview

Salary Details

Post NameSalary Details
TGT₹ 38,100
Primary School Teachers₹35,420

Application Fee

  • Refer to Official Notification for Application Fee

How to Apply for SSA Recruitment 2019?

  • Click on the SSA Delhi notification link provided below
  • Read the notification Carefully, If Eligible then
  • Click on the Apply link provided in the below webpage.
  • Fill the Online Application form with required details and Upload required documents.
  • Pay Application Fee (If required)
  • Then Click on Submit button to finish the application process.
  • Finally, Take a Print of application for future use.

SSA Delhi Notification 2019 – Important Dates

Starting Date to ApplyStarted
Last Date to Apply13th January 2019

SSA Delhi Recruitment 2019 – Important Links

Official WebsiteClick Here
Official Notification for TGT  PostsDownload
Official Notification for Primary School TeachersDownload
Application link for TGT  PostsClick Here
Application Link for  Primary School TeachersClick Here

About the Author: Dhaarni

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *